The Greek Orthodox Metropolis of Chicago in Chicago

Photo of The Greek Orthodox Metropolis of Chicago in Chicago, Illinois
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
Photo of The Greek Orthodox Metropolis of Chicago in Chicago, Illinois
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation

Chicago, Water Tower, Detail

Posted to the Flickr Pool by lalobamfw

Add your photos!

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

The Greek Orthodox Metropolis of Chicago
Formerly:Netcher House

40 East Burton Place, Chicago, Illinois, Gold Coast 60610
Previous   Random   Next


Print this page   •   Share this page   •   Map This

Quick Facts
Notes
  • This home was built for Charles Netcher, president of the Boston Store on State Street
Rate This Residential
method='post' action='/Building.php?ID=5328#Rate'>Current rating:50% 80%  name='Rating' id='Rating' value='Praise' class='Plain'> name='Rating' id='Rating' value='Raze' class='Plain'>
Your Thoughts

There are no comments. You can be the first to add your thoughts to this page.