National City Building in Peoria

Photo of National City Building in Peoria, Illinois
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
Photo of National City Building in Peoria, Illinois
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation

Airlifted pipes.

Posted to the Flickr Pool by 108021376@N07

Add your photos!

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

National City Building
Formerly:Commercial National Bank Building

301 Southwest Adams Street, Peoria, Illinois, Downtown Peoria 61602
Previous   Random   Next


Print this page   •   Share this page   •   Map This

Quick Facts
Notes
  • Although this building looks like it may have had two additions in its lifetime (one top and one to the west), it only had one. The western annex was added in 1930, razing the Duchess Theater in the process.
Did You Know?
  • When the Commercial National Bank formed and built this building, it was the result of the merger of six other banks.
Rate This Office Building
method='post' action='/Building.php?ID=3716#Rate'>Current rating:50% 80%  name='Rating' id='Rating' value='Praise' class='Plain'> name='Rating' id='Rating' value='Raze' class='Plain'>