11434 South Saint Lawrence in Chicago

Photo of 11434 South Saint Lawrence in Chicago, Illinois
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation

Airlifted pipes.

Posted to the Flickr Pool by 108021376@N07

Add your photos!

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

11434 South Saint Lawrence
Formerly:440 Watt Avenue

11434 South Saint Lawrence Avenue, Chicago, Illinois, Pullman 60628
Previous   Random   Next


Print this page   •   Share this page   •   Map This

Quick Facts
Notes
  • Built as a workers' cottage by the Pullman company.
  • Developer:
  • The Pullman Palace Car Company
Rate This residential
No rating available at this time.