11342 South Champlain in Chicago

Photo of 11342 South Champlain in Chicago, Illinois
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation

Quadrangle House

Posted to the Flickr Pool by brulelaker

Add your photos!

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

11342 South Champlain
Formerly:340 Stephenson Avenue

11342 South Champlain Avenue, Chicago, Illinois, Pullman 60628
Previous   Random   Next


Print this page   •   Share this page   •   Map This

Quick Facts
Notes
  • Built as a workers' cottage by the Pullman company.
  • Developer:
  • The Pullman Palace Car Company
Rate This residential
No rating available at this time.
Your Thoughts

There are no comments. You can be the first to add your thoughts to this page.