222 North LaSalle in Chicago

Photo of 222 North LaSalle in Chicago, Illinois
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
Photo of 222 North LaSalle in Chicago, Illinois
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
  Scroll down for more pictures  
Photo of 222 North LaSalle in Chicago, Illinois
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
Photo of 222 North LaSalle in Chicago, Illinois
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
Photo of 222 North LaSalle in Chicago, Illinois
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
Photo of 222 North LaSalle in Chicago, Illinois
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
Photo of 222 North LaSalle in Chicago, Illinois
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation

Pilsen Alley - Chicago - 15 Oct 2017 - 5DS - 087

Posted to the Flickr Pool by amsterdam14931

Add your photos!

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

222 North LaSalle
Also known as:Builders Building
Formerly:Wacker Plaza

222 North LaSalle Street, Chicago, Illinois, The Loop 60601
Previous   Random   Next


Print this page   •   Share this page   •   Map This

Quick Facts
Statistics
  • Floor space: 950,000 square feet
Rate This Skyscraper
method='post' action='/Building.php?ID=1308#Rate'>Current rating:50% 80%  name='Rating' id='Rating' value='Praise' class='Plain'> name='Rating' id='Rating' value='Raze' class='Plain'>
Your Thoughts

There is one comment.

  I think that it should be noted that not only was there a renovation in 86-87 by Skidmore, but that's when the western 1/3 of the structure was built in the post-modern style.

Butler V. Adams - Thursday, August 22nd, 2013 @ 1:50am