400 East Randolph in Chicago

Photo of 400 East Randolph in Chicago, Illinois
Photograph © Artefaqs Corporation
Photo of 400 East Randolph in Chicago, Illinois
Photograph © Artefaqs Corporation
  Scroll down for more pictures  
Photo of 400 East Randolph in Chicago, Illinois
Photograph © Artefaqs Corporation
Photo of 400 East Randolph in Chicago, Illinois
Photograph © Artefaqs Corporation
Photo of 400 East Randolph in Chicago, Illinois
Photograph © Artefaqs Corporation
Photo of 400 East Randolph in Chicago, Illinois
Photograph © Artefaqs Corporation
Photo of 400 East Randolph in Chicago, Illinois
Photograph © Artefaqs Corporation
Photo of 400 East Randolph in Chicago, Illinois
Photograph © Artefaqs Corporation
Photo of 400 East Randolph in Chicago, Illinois
Photograph © Artefaqs Corporation

Yale Atrium

Posted to the Flickr Pool by 143261836@N06

Add your photos!

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

400 East Randolph
Formerly:Outer Drive East

400 East Randolph Street, Chicago, Illinois, The Loop 60601
Previous   Random   Next


Print this page   •   Share this page   •   Map This

Quick Facts
Rate This Skyscraper
method='post' action='/Building.php?ID=1229#Rate'>Current rating:50% 70%  name='Rating' id='Rating' value='Praise' class='Plain'> name='Rating' id='Rating' value='Raze' class='Plain'>
Your Thoughts

There is one comment.

  This was 1 of the earliest Grant Park skyscrapers that was built on Randolph Street, and also this was actually the 1st building built east of Lake Shore Drive, 23 Years before the reconstruction of the crazy S Curve. Although the building has a decent design, if buildings at that point could have been built higher, it would look better with the rest of Randolph Street today.

Brent Kampert - Wednesday, September 18th, 2013 @ 11:07am